2464 Struble Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Mount Healthy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Struble Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $241,219, approximately $126 per square foot. 2464 Struble Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Stone James Paul and Stone Victoria Lea
Bought by
Power Deidrea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,388
Outstanding Balance
$48,543
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Stone Victoria Lea
Bought by
Stone James Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Ryan Robert
Bought by
Stone James Paul and Stone Victoria Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Deidrea D | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Stone James Paul | $37,500 | -- | |
| Stone James Paul | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Deidrea D | $77,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $62,283 | $7,798 | $54,485 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $62,283 | $7,798 | $54,485 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $62,283 | $7,798 | $54,485 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $34,507 | $7,116 | $27,391 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $34,507 | $7,116 | $27,391 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $34,507 | $7,116 | $27,391 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $29,243 | $6,031 | $23,212 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $29,243 | $6,031 | $23,212 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $29,243 | $6,031 | $23,212 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $33,075 | $7,651 | $25,424 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $33,075 | $7,651 | $25,424 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $33,075 | $7,651 | $25,424 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $35,952 | $8,316 | $27,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map