2464 Townsend Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Townsend Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $305,178, approximately $193 per square foot. 2464 Townsend Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Linda Lou Dulin
Bought by
Dulin Eric S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Dulin Eric S and Dulin Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulin Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Dulin Eric S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $85,320 | $18,790 | $66,530 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $85,320 | $18,790 | $66,530 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $85,320 | $18,790 | $66,530 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $60,500 | $13,320 | $47,180 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $60,500 | $13,320 | $47,180 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $60,500 | $13,320 | $47,180 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $44,750 | $13,070 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $44,750 | $13,070 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $44,750 | $13,070 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $43,030 | $12,570 | $30,460 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $42,660 | $12,570 | $30,090 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $42,660 | $12,570 | $30,090 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $42,270 | $11,810 | $30,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map