24640 Spring St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $140,952
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24640 Spring St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $132,238, approximately $136 per square foot. 24640 Spring St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Tenniswood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - South, and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Elsey Steven T
Bought by
Arya Abhik and Arya Bharat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,740
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Hedt Laura
Bought by
Elsey Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arya Abhik | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arya Abhik | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elsey Steven T | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arya Abhik | $103,200 | |
| Closed | Arya Abhik | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elsey Steven T | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $525 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $735 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $652 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $29,050 | $4,000 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $610 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,007 | $18,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map