2465 E 1st St Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $138,596 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 E 1st St, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $174,399, approximately $151 per square foot. 2465 E 1st St is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School, Mason County Eastern Middle/High School, and Gateway to Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $66,400 | $66,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map