2465 Lenore Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Lenore Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $607,575, approximately $263 per square foot. 2465 Lenore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Hacking Lene Birgitte Busk
Bought by
Hacking Lene Birgitte Busk and Lene Birgitte Busk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Liebreich Leslie M
Bought by
Dudek Lene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,729
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Ruby Development Llc
Bought by
Liebreich Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,729
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |