2465 Ryons St Lincoln, NE 68502
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Ryons St, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $381,829, approximately $216 per square foot. 2465 Ryons St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Williams Patrick E
Bought by
Williams Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jean A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $339,500 | $135,000 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $309,700 | $110,000 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $309,700 | $110,000 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $283,500 | $75,000 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $283,500 | $75,000 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $241,100 | $75,000 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $241,100 | $75,000 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $225,900 | $75,000 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $225,900 | $75,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $223,700 | $60,000 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $223,700 | $60,000 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $207,100 | $60,000 | $147,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,100 | $60,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map