2465 Village Ct Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,577 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Village Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $324,144, approximately $294 per square foot. 2465 Village Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,538 | $80,841 | $30,549 | $50,292 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $72,640 | $27,450 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $66,380 | $24,910 | $41,470 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $64,010 | $24,020 | $39,990 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $64,010 | $24,020 | $39,990 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $60,880 | $22,850 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $50,480 | $18,810 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $48,770 | $18,170 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $46,810 | $17,440 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $44,450 | $16,560 | $27,890 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $45,280 | $16,760 | $28,520 |
| 2013 | $3,876 | $45,600 | $16,880 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map