Seller's Agent in 2021
Meredith Hannan
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 772-2411
48 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $709,470
Beautiful End Unit Townhouse with dramatic vaulted ceilings and a spacious floorplan consisting of 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car garage over 3 fully finished levels. Rear yard is fully fenced in and has a large deck to entertain on. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters has the box bay elevation for great kitchen table space! Upgraded and updated lower level bathroom has a spa like feel! Freshly painted and cleaned carpets. Roof replaced in 2017. Centrally located in sought after Stone Ridge and is close to 1 of 3 pools and the exercise facility! Impeccably maintained by the original owners and move in ready! Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 790-1850 meredithhannan@hotmail.com Century 21 Redwood Realty License #0225059343 Listed on: 07/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullah Irfan | $578,000 | Potomac Title Group Services | |
| Cook Brian | $318,970 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullah Irfan | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brian | $254,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $578,000 | +5.1% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $654,410 | $223,500 | $430,910 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $618,540 | $203,500 | $415,040 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $584,510 | $203,500 | $381,010 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $544,410 | $188,500 | $355,910 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $486,610 | $168,500 | $318,110 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $456,340 | $143,500 | $312,840 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $426,300 | $143,500 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $416,840 | $128,500 | $288,340 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $397,660 | $128,500 | $269,160 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $384,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $257,880 | $0 | $257,880 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $242,350 | $0 | $242,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Meredith Hannan
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 772-2411
48 in this area
144 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kristin Moody
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 655-8371
40 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mohammad Bhatti
Samson Properties
(703) 987-6122
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2001684
APN: 204-27-8244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.