24650 Planters Dr Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $450,500 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24650 Planters Dr, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $487,625, approximately $180 per square foot. 24650 Planters Dr is a home with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Mathews Micah H and Mathews Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,649
Outstanding Balance
$205,623
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Wartofrd
Bought by
Colony Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,575
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Micah H | $295,300 | Alt | |
| Colony Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Micah H | $301,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Colony Homes Llc | $220,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $45,020 | $6,440 | $38,580 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $44,880 | $6,280 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $43,520 | $6,700 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $33,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $32,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map