24654 Hazel Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24654 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $234,243. 24654 Hazel Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Jensen James P and Jensen Joyce J
Bought by
Jensen Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,273 | $73,923 | $11,490 | $62,433 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $68,842 | $10,700 | $58,142 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $62,846 | $9,768 | $53,078 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $58,588 | $9,355 | $49,233 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $55,219 | $8,817 | $46,402 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $51,077 | $8,156 | $42,921 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $50,382 | $8,045 | $42,337 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $48,848 | $7,800 | $41,048 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $51,850 | $8,279 | $43,571 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $49,249 | $7,863 | $41,386 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $50,894 | $8,126 | $42,768 |
| 2013 | $2,855 | $49,249 | $7,863 | $41,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map