2466 E 110th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $399,535 - $459,000
About This Home
Property Id: 152822
Welcome to your beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in a lovely community! You'll love the convenient layout, featuring carpeted floors. Perfect for hosting - your kitchen boasts tasteful back splash and black appliances with a double oven. Enjoy summer days in your fully fenced backyard. Attached double garage. This home has close proximity to schools, parks and trails. Quick and easy access to I 25. This is your chance to have a special family home with space to call your own!
Pets are allowed!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roybal Matthew Lawrence | $337,000 | None Available | |
| Sph Property One Llc | $323,100 | None Available | |
| Deering Michael | $213,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crosswright Kaleva J | $185,500 | Title America | |
| Garrish Richard | $159,262 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roybal Matthew Lawrence | $251,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Deering Michael | $209,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosswright Kaleva J | $182,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrish Richard | $127,409 | |
| Closed | Crosswright Kaleva J | $5,479 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $28,630 | $6,050 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $26,310 | $5,560 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $29,290 | $4,330 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $22,870 | $4,450 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $22,870 | $4,450 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $21,980 | $4,580 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $21,980 | $4,580 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $18,660 | $1,580 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $18,660 | $1,580 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $15,500 | $1,750 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $15,500 | $1,750 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,290 | $1,750 | $8,540 |
Map
- 11072 Claude Ct
- 11080 Claude Ct
- 11091 Clayton St
- 11169 Gaylord St
- 11165 Clayton St
- 3033 E 108th Dr
- 2010 E 113th Ave
- 10655 Milwaukee St
- 1803 Graves Ct
- 10716 Steele St
- 11300 Irma Dr
- 1502 E 110th Place
- 2354 E 116th Ave
- 10700 Kimblewyck Cir Unit 128
- 1464 Lucille Ct
- 11360 Irma Dr
- 1741 E 105th Place
- 11335 Franklin St
- 2702 E 103rd Ave
- 11393 Humboldt St
- 11046 Josephine St
- 11038 Josephine St
- 11054 Josephine St
- 11030 Josephine St
- 11047 Columbine St
- 11022 Josephine St
- 11055 Columbine St
- 11031 Columbine St
- 11014 Josephine St
- 11023 Columbine St
- 11043 Josephine St
- 11035 Josephine St
- 11051 Josephine St
- 11027 Josephine St
- 2407 E 110th Dr
- 2399 E 110th Dr
- 11015 Columbine St
- 11006 Josephine St
- 2391 E 110th Dr
- 11019 Josephine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.