2466 Forest Dr Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $469,138 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Forest Dr, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $519,285, approximately $188 per square foot. 2466 Forest Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $145,850 | $33,070 | $112,780 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $112,680 | $28,010 | $84,670 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $112,680 | $28,010 | $84,670 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $112,680 | $28,010 | $84,670 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $93,120 | $23,150 | $69,970 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $93,120 | $23,150 | $69,970 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $93,120 | $23,150 | $69,970 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $89,060 | $23,140 | $65,920 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $89,060 | $23,140 | $65,920 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $89,060 | $23,140 | $65,920 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $84,020 | $21,830 | $62,190 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $84,020 | $21,830 | $62,190 |
| 2013 | $4,872 | $84,020 | $21,830 | $62,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map