2466 Willis Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Willis Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $447,531, approximately $202 per square foot. 2466 Willis Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Bought by
Thomas Terry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Terry M | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,239 | $136,230 | $32,170 | $104,060 |
| 2024 | $8,239 | $136,230 | $32,170 | $104,060 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $136,230 | $32,170 | $104,060 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $107,490 | $18,450 | $89,040 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $107,490 | $18,450 | $89,040 |
| 2020 | $6,967 | $107,490 | $18,450 | $89,040 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $87,890 | $15,370 | $72,520 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $87,890 | $15,370 | $72,520 |
| 2017 | $5,941 | $87,890 | $15,370 | $72,520 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $69,520 | $17,190 | $52,330 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $69,520 | $17,190 | $52,330 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $69,520 | $17,190 | $52,330 |
| 2013 | $2,558 | $69,510 | $17,185 | $52,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map