24660 Outback Trail Hermosa, SD 57744
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $591,643
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24660 Outback Trail, Hermosa, SD 57744 and is currently estimated at $541,881, approximately $564 per square foot. 24660 Outback Trail is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Dinkel Julius G and Johnson Diana
Bought by
Johnson Diana C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Diana C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $462,467 | $151,250 | $311,217 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $462,467 | $151,250 | $311,217 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $412,298 | $151,250 | $261,048 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $338,038 | $131,000 | $207,038 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $250,814 | $50,136 | $200,678 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $209,978 | $44,966 | $165,012 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $187,627 | $45,466 | $142,161 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $187,627 | $45,466 | $142,161 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $168,706 | $40,966 | $127,740 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $152,572 | $0 | $152,572 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,679 | $0 | $155,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map