24660 Pineview St Oak Park, MI 48237
Estimated Value: $225,847 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24660 Pineview St, Oak Park, MI 48237 and is currently estimated at $247,962, approximately $202 per square foot. 24660 Pineview St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Beth Jacob 1-8, and Lubavitch Cheder Girls - Wilmos & Lillian Schwarcz Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Holman Development Corp
Bought by
Jones Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Claudia | $153,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Claudia | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $122,800 | $17,200 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $105,500 | $16,400 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $93,800 | $14,900 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $93,200 | $13,900 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $87,300 | $6,000 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $71,500 | $6,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map