2467 Borders Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Borders Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $558,862, approximately $355 per square foot. 2467 Borders Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Cink Sandra A
Bought by
Spearin Willard E and Spearin Judith J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Heitman Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Cink Edward L and Cink Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spearin Willard E | $285,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Cink Edward L | $280,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |