2467 E Hoquiam Rd Hoquiam, WA 98550
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 E Hoquiam Rd, Hoquiam, WA 98550 and is currently estimated at $463,577, approximately $255 per square foot. 2467 E Hoquiam Rd is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Wishkah Valley School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $364,855 | $95,790 | $269,065 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $364,855 | $95,790 | $269,065 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $293,673 | $99,866 | $193,807 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $293,673 | $99,866 | $193,807 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $253,462 | $68,873 | $184,589 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $253,462 | $68,873 | $184,589 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $216,592 | $68,873 | $147,719 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $187,048 | $68,873 | $118,175 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $187,048 | $68,873 | $118,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,827 | $95,697 | $81,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,815 | $91,140 | $9,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map