Estimated Value: $501,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 E Maple Rd, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $550,500, approximately $249 per square foot. 2467 E Maple Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Maior Speranta-Octavia
Bought by
Maior Floricica Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Maior Rodica and Maior Octavian
Bought by
Maior Speranta-Octavia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Maior Speranta-Octavia
Bought by
Maior Rodica and Maior Octavian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maior Floricica Eugenia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maior Speranta-Octavia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maior Rodica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |