NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2467 Eastside Rd Jacksonville, OR 97530

Estimated Value: $649,000 - $707,880

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $639,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,045 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Horse Property
  • 12.63 Acre Lot
  • Stables
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of December 2025

Tucked away on East Side Road, this 12+ acre horse property offers privacy, beautiful mountain views, and room to roam. The charming 3 bed, 2 bath home features vaulted ceilings, an open kitchen, dining room, cozy wood-burning fireplace; the home is light and bright throughout. The primary suite has vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a large bath. Outside, there is a 1286 sq ft 4-stall barn with tack room and mostly fenced acreage make it ideal for horses, 4_H and/or hobbies. A spacious 3-car attached garage and RV parking ensure plenty of space for all your needs. Appointment only; please do not drive up private driveway without representation. Thank you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Hamilton

Windermere Van Vleet & Associates License #201211098 Listed on: 10/20/2025

Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheyenne Daniels

John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass License #201259471

John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 12.63 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned WR, WR

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Barn
  • 11 Irrigated Acres

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 606
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10634918

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,082

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

12.63 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: HWY 238 to upper Applegate, left on Eastside Rd, driveway is on the left, please drive slowly up driveway
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 12.63
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-482-3786
  • Outside Inclusions: arena horse fencing, shed, washer/dryer, fridge, water heater, d/w
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Check with District
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: Check with District
  • General Property Information High School: Check with District
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: WR
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Horse Property YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Lot: 606
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Foundation Details PillarPostPier: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Other Structures Stable(s)2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Enclosed Toilet(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features ShowerTub Combo: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features Linen Closet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Other Structures: Animal Stall(s), Barn(s), Shed(s), Stable(s)
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Check with District
  • High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Check with District

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 550162.8
  • Parcel #: 10634918
  • Irrigation Water Rights Acres: 10.6
  • Irrigation Water Rights: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: WR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5082.33
  • Tax Lot: 606
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$639,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-8.58%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$676,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Black Ronald C and Black Susan C
Bought by
Black Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Russell B and Ellis Staci R
Bought by
Black Ronald C and Black Susan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Exner Ronald Gordon and Fuller Glenda Gail
Bought by
Johnson Jean L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pittman Robert $639,000 Ticor Title
Black Susan C -- None Available
Black Susan C -- None Available
Black Ronald C $480,000 Amerititle
Johnson Jean L -- Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Black Ronald C $285,000
Previous Owner Johnson Jean L $250,000
Closed Johnson Jean L $62,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $639,000 -8.6% $288 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $699,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,196 $446,080 -- --
2025 $5,082 $433,090 $113,060 $320,030
2024 $5,082 $420,480 $109,770 $310,710
2023 $4,860 $408,240 $106,570 $301,670
2022 $4,739 $408,240 $106,570 $301,670
2021 $4,619 $396,350 $103,470 $292,880
2020 $4,512 $384,810 $100,450 $284,360
2019 $4,409 $362,730 $94,700 $268,030
2018 $4,259 $352,170 $91,940 $260,230
2017 $4,197 $352,170 $91,940 $260,230
2016 $4,121 $331,970 $86,660 $245,310
2015 $3,987 $331,970 $86,660 $245,310
2014 $3,932 $312,930 $81,690 $231,240

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220210900

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10634918

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.