2467 W 70th St Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 W 70th St, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $498,629, approximately $395 per square foot. 2467 W 70th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Heraldo Leyva
Bought by
Calvo Ileana and Rankin Carlos Israel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Davila Pedro A and Davila Ondina
Bought by
Leyva Heraldo and Rankin Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvo Ileana | -- | Alfaro & Fernandez Pa | |
| Leyva Heraldo | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leyva Heraldo | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $408,805 | $233,198 | $175,607 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $410,132 | $233,198 | $176,934 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $366,990 | $194,864 | $172,126 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $132,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $128,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $126,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $123,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $121,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $119,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $116,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $115,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $114,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map