Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Graham
Taylor & Taylor Realty Company
(541) 992-1050
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,997 - $666,000
Nestucca Riverfront home in quiet rural neighborhood location! 24'x30' Heated RV garage/shop, plus 20'x22' garage. Office or separate guest room has Murphy bed and full bath. Beautiful Kitchen and bath remodel in'10. Stone Wall Fireplace w/Pellet insert.Large Master w/full length closet. Steps to river, lush natural landscape, level 1 ac. grounds. Deck, hot tub, and home has rushing river views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Taylor & Taylor Realty Company License #200310128 Listed on: 03/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Fallback agent
Fall Back Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudspeth Robert A | $245,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudspeth Robert A | $232,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Sold | $245,000 | -4.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | For Sale | $255,999 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $273,610 | $61,750 | $211,860 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $265,650 | $59,950 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $257,920 | $58,200 | $199,720 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $250,410 | $56,500 | $193,910 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $243,120 | $54,850 | $188,270 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $236,040 | $53,250 | $182,790 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $229,170 | $51,700 | $177,470 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $222,500 | $50,190 | $172,310 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $216,020 | $48,730 | $167,290 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $209,730 | $47,310 | $162,420 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $203,630 | $45,930 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $182,780 | $44,590 | $138,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,460 | $43,290 | $134,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Amy Graham
Taylor & Taylor Realty Company
(541) 992-1050
376 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Fallback agent
Fall Back Office
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: LC-65468
APN: R0200393
Ask me questions while you tour the home.