24671 Triple M Ranch Hermosa, SD 57744
Estimated Value: $688,680 - $1,877,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24671 Triple M Ranch, Hermosa, SD 57744 and is currently estimated at $1,021,420, approximately $375 per square foot. 24671 Triple M Ranch is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Meiners Development Co Inc
Bought by
Halstead Henry R and Halstead Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead Henry R | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $545,274 | $130,000 | $415,274 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $545,274 | $130,000 | $415,274 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $582,412 | $130,000 | $452,412 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $489,296 | $130,000 | $359,296 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $399,016 | $51,250 | $347,766 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $335,804 | $46,000 | $289,804 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $335,804 | $46,000 | $289,804 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $265,683 | $45,500 | $220,183 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $212,936 | $46,000 | $166,936 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $187,636 | $41,500 | $146,136 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $209,147 | $0 | $209,147 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,289 | $0 | $203,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map