Estimated Value: $166,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 N Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $187,844, approximately $164 per square foot. 2468 N Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Jack Murphy And Elizabeth L Murphy Trust and Murphy Michael P
Bought by
Murphy Michael P and Spanburg Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Jack and Murphy Elizabeth
Bought by
Murphy Jack and Elizabeth Trst
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $100,400 | $10,000 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $7 | $89,400 | $10,000 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $73,900 | $9,000 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $69,000 | $9,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $66,400 | $9,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $63,000 | $9,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $57,000 | $9,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $50,500 | $9,500 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $50,500 | $9,500 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $45,700 | $9,500 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $43,000 | $19,000 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $41,500 | $19,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map