Estimated Value: $497,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 Orsota Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $537,405, approximately $154 per square foot. 2468 Orsota Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Kittendorf Steven R and Kittendorf Marlene L
Bought by
James Terrence and James Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Corrente Paul and Corrente Ralph
Bought by
Kittendorf Steven R and Kittendorf Marlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Corrente Paul and Corrente Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Terrence | $385,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Kittendorf Steven R | $355,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Corrente Paul | $265,900 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Terrence | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Terrence | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittendorf Steven R | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Kittendorf Steven R | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,447 | $208,067 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,447 | $208,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $202,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $191,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $185,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $180,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $177,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $173,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $170,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $236,813 | $60,000 | $176,813 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $215,096 | $25,000 | $190,096 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $205,144 | $25,000 | $180,144 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $193,289 | $25,000 | $168,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map