24683 E 36th Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $835,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24683 E 36th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $778,317, approximately $332 per square foot. 24683 E 36th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Hm/Co Inc
Bought by
Bowdry Alvin Eugene and Bowdry Kim Kuykendoll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,328
Outstanding Balance
$585,951
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowdry Alvin Eugene | $797,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowdry Alvin Eugene | $597,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,537 | $49,440 | $7,480 | $41,960 |
| 2024 | $10,537 | $45,440 | $6,880 | $38,560 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $58,590 | $6,430 | $52,160 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $719 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map