24685 Telegraph Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $167,387
1
Bed
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24685 Telegraph Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $167,387, approximately $202 per square foot. 24685 Telegraph Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Morton Alma and Hodge Ronald J
Bought by
Paradise Construction Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Construction Group Inc | $111,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paradise Construction Group Inc | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,200 | $26,600 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map