24686 Fairlawn Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $376,718 - $455,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,486
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24686 Fairlawn Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $428,180, approximately $172 per square foot. 24686 Fairlawn Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Woelkers Eric J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woelkers Eric J | $132,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,359 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,583 | $91,400 | $17,100 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map