2469 Hickory Manor Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $396,114 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Hickory Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $419,279, approximately $232 per square foot. 2469 Hickory Manor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Turner Patrick D
Bought by
Downey Robert J and Downey Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Jones Company Custom Homes Co The
Bought by
Turner Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Robert J | $180,700 | -- | |
| Turner Patrick D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert J | $149,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Patrick D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $66,510 | $28,220 | $38,290 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $61,450 | $15,660 | $45,790 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $61,450 | $15,660 | $45,790 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $54,060 | $15,660 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $54,060 | $15,660 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $48,950 | $14,120 | $34,830 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $48,950 | $14,120 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $43,850 | $11,760 | $32,090 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $43,850 | $11,760 | $32,090 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $42,690 | $10,200 | $32,490 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $42,690 | $10,200 | $32,490 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $39,690 | $8,890 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map