2469 Mohawk Trail Acworth, GA 30102
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,569 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Mohawk Trail, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $337,785, approximately $201 per square foot. 2469 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Clark Creek Elementary School, E. T. Booth Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Stevenson John J and Stevenson Joanne C
Bought by
Johnson Joshua I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$87,707
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joshua I | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joshua I | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $123,608 | $26,400 | $97,208 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $114,648 | $24,000 | $90,648 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $109,768 | $24,000 | $85,768 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $91,728 | $18,000 | $73,728 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $80,328 | $18,000 | $62,328 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $70,648 | $14,000 | $56,648 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $68,800 | $14,000 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $59,360 | $11,200 | $48,160 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $139,500 | $11,200 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $146,300 | $11,200 | $47,320 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $126,100 | $11,200 | $39,240 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $109,600 | $9,480 | $34,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map