NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,343 - $400,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,521 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Albert Chapman Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

This beautiful, fully remodeled home comes with laminated floors on main level and Carpet upstairs and the partial basement. All new windows and all new doors installed in 2016 throughout the house. Kitchen completely remodeled including kitchen ceilings in 2020, equipped with a Samsung refrigerator purchased in 2020, LG oven purchased in 2020, Samsung dishwasher purchased in 2017. Both the full bath as well as half bath fully remodeled in 2018 with tiled floors and shower. Can lights replaced throughout the house in 2019. New Furnace replaced in 2020. AC unit fully replaced in 2008. Far left tool-barn built in 2019. Back covered patio built in 2012. Garage is HEATED!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Milana Akopyan

ValEquity Real Estate License #2018001497 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Ibrahim Alhejazin

Signature Real Estate License #2015005225

Signature Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,703

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-198085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,703

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-774-2101
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMERWOOD
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 227.27
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-198085
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4703.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Mazurenko Anatoliy N and Mazurenko Liudmila
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$385,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$269,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Price Chad M
Bought by
Mazurenko Anatolly N and Mazurenko Liudmila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,115
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Price William D
Bought by
Price Chad M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Toews Jason T and Toews Michelle L
Bought by
Price William D and Price Chad M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,190
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Fout Birdell F and Fout Cynthia K
Bought by
Toews Jason T and Toews Michelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abuhamda Jamil M $315,000 Stewart Title
Mazurenko Anatolly N $161,000 Supreme Ti
Price Chad M $64,000 Supreme Title Agency Ltd
Price William D $135,300 --
Toews Jason T $116,500 Chicago Title West
-- $90,500 --
-- $60,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abuhamda Jamil M $299,250
Previous Owner Mazurenko Anatolly N $143,115
Previous Owner Price Chad M $135,500
Previous Owner Price William D $134,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold $315,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Price Changed $315,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,559 $91,910 $32,340 $59,570
2024 $5,559 $91,910 $32,340 $59,570
2023 $5,481 $91,910 $32,340 $59,570
2022 $4,656 $72,560 $17,010 $55,550
2021 $4,731 $72,560 $17,010 $55,550
2020 $4,703 $72,560 $17,010 $55,550
2019 $4,341 $59,300 $14,180 $45,120
2018 $4,216 $59,300 $14,180 $45,120
2017 $4,028 $59,300 $14,180 $45,120
2016 $4,048 $56,250 $13,480 $42,770
2015 $4,073 $56,250 $13,480 $42,770
2014 $4,077 $56,250 $13,480 $42,770
2013 $2,070 $56,245 $13,475 $42,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221020710

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-198085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.