24699 Front St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24699 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $173,704. 24699 Front St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $59,837 | $3,921 | $55,916 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $55,730 | $3,652 | $52,078 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $51,900 | $3,401 | $48,499 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $47,380 | $3,105 | $44,275 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $44,879 | $3,811 | $41,068 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $42,299 | $3,592 | $38,707 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $39,126 | $3,323 | $35,803 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $38,594 | $3,278 | $35,316 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $37,419 | $3,178 | $34,241 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $39,718 | $3,373 | $36,345 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $37,725 | $3,203 | $34,522 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $38,985 | $3,310 | $35,675 |
| 2013 | $2,368 | $37,725 | $3,203 | $34,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map