247 1st St Princeton, WI 54968
Estimated Value: $157,788 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 247 1st St, Princeton, WI 54968 and is currently estimated at $211,197. 247 1st St is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Princeton School, St. John the Baptist Catholic School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Shurpit Dennis
Bought by
Kaping Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaping Kimberly | $129,800 | Sondalle Law Office - Daniel D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $88,700 | $9,300 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $94,600 | $11,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $94,600 | $11,100 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $94,600 | $11,100 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $94,600 | $11,100 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $94,600 | $11,100 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | $94,600 | $11,100 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map