247 Bluff Rd Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Bluff Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $405,803, approximately $366 per square foot. 247 Bluff Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Charles L
Bought by
Pavlicek Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,850
Outstanding Balance
$166,191
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,612
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlicek Brian | $324,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavlicek Brian | $331,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,892 | $394,900 | $80,100 | $314,800 |
| 2025 | $1,892 | $394,900 | $80,100 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $330,200 | $69,000 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $330,200 | $69,000 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $238,100 | $60,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $238,100 | $60,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $238,100 | $60,000 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $238,100 | $60,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $214,000 | $50,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $214,000 | $50,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map