247 Braley Hill Rd Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated payment $5,109/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Property is near public transit
- 1 Fireplace
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
About This Home
New Construction Home Opportunity in Rochester that blends timeless design with modern elegance. Set on a 1.5-acre lot, this home showcases an open-concept layout. The kitchen features quartz countertops and seamlessly flows into the living spaces—ideal for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a retreat with expansive double walk-in closets and an en-suite w/ walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath, provide generous space and flexibility for today’s lifestyle.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,577
Year Built
- Built in 2026
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Stone Wall
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned A/R
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,624 Sq Ft Home
- Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
- 1 Fireplace
- Window Screens
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Cooling Zones
- 2 Heating Zones
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:48 L:21,3469449
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $889,000 | -1.2% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $900,000 | +5.9% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73424659
APN: ROCH M:0480 B:0000 L:00210
- 1 Doctor Braley Rd
- 331 Braley Hill Rd
- 125 Doctor Braley Rd
- 37 Crestwood Cir Unit 37
- 36 Crestwood Cir Unit 36
- 38 Crestwood Cir Unit 38
- 17 David St
- 87 Lakeside Ave
- 16 Norfolk St
- 118 County Rd
- 73 County Rd
- 4 Summit St
- 0 Keene Rd Unit 73459818
- 7 Quail Run
- 13 Bow Dr
- 47 Clems Way Unit 47
- 57 Long Point Rd Unit 205
- 57 Long Point Rd Unit 104
- 32 1/2 E Howland Rd
- 82 Braley Rd
- 5 Pauline Way
- 1421 Morton Ave
- 17 Kashmirs Way Unit 17
- 2100 Phillips Rd
- 56 Chipaway Rd
- 28 Burt St
- 133 High St Unit 2
- 1399 Phillips Rd
- 480 Wareham St Unit 35
- 480 Wareham St Unit 30
- 480 Wareham St Unit 10
- 480 Wareham St Unit 12
- 480 Wareham St Unit 31
- 480 Wareham St Unit 22
- 163 Quanapoag Rd
- 247 Dawson St Unit 1
- 50 New Plainville Rd
- 186 Branscomb St Unit 3
- 325 Park Ave
- 121 Wood St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.