247 Brookledge Ln Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $427,419 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Brookledge Ln, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $458,605, approximately $189 per square foot. 247 Brookledge Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Carter Jeffrey D and Howard Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,633
Outstanding Balance
$102,710
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Mno Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jeffrey D | $233,185 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $57,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Jeffrey D | $209,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $121,016 | $29,085 | $91,931 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $121,016 | $29,085 | $91,931 |
| 2023 | $6,975 | $121,016 | $29,085 | $91,931 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $96,044 | $23,083 | $72,961 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $96,044 | $23,083 | $72,961 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $96,040 | $23,080 | $72,960 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $82,740 | $19,230 | $63,510 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $82,740 | $19,230 | $63,510 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $82,740 | $19,230 | $63,510 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $78,380 | $19,230 | $59,150 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $78,380 | $19,230 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $78,380 | $19,230 | $59,150 |
| 2013 | $4,742 | $76,710 | $19,230 | $57,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map