247 Cloverhill Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $279,745
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Cloverhill Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $268,436, approximately $136 per square foot. 247 Cloverhill Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Gentile Frank N and Gentile Linda A
Bought by
Gentile Frank N and Gentile Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Ann Murray Ruth and Ann Joseph E
Bought by
Gentile Frank N and Gentile Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Frank N | -- | -- | |
| Burke Martin J | -- | -- | |
| Gentile Frank N | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentile Frank N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $82,702 | $8,540 | $74,162 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $82,702 | $8,540 | $74,162 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $82,702 | $8,540 | $74,162 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $52,690 | $9,608 | $43,082 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $52,690 | $9,608 | $43,082 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $52,690 | $9,608 | $43,082 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $43,187 | $7,875 | $35,312 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $43,187 | $7,875 | $35,312 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $43,187 | $7,875 | $35,312 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $48,360 | $7,718 | $40,642 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $48,360 | $7,718 | $40,642 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $48,360 | $7,718 | $40,642 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $49,347 | $7,875 | $41,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map