247 Consaul Rd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $300,284 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Consaul Rd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $340,571, approximately $197 per square foot. 247 Consaul Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Rotella Luigi
Bought by
Luigi Rotella Irrevocable Family Trust and Bucher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Paoletti Jeffrey M and Paoletti Kirsten M
Bought by
Rotella Luigi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Geoffrey
Bought by
Paoletti Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Rosetti Richard
Bought by
Kelley Geoffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Jmr Builders Corp
Bought by
Colonie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luigi Rotella Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rotella Luigi | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Paoletti Jeffrey | $170,000 | Mario Crisafulli | |
| Kelley Geoffrey | $145,000 | James T Towne | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Colonie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rotella Luigi | $178,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Paoletti Jeffrey | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map