247 Deerhurst Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $191,951 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Deerhurst Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $211,988, approximately $210 per square foot. 247 Deerhurst Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Difante Mark and Difante Elizabeth
Bought by
Difante Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Ellis Stanford
Bought by
Difante Alexander and Difante Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Stanford Ellis E
Bought by
Ellis Stanford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difante Mark | $89,000 | Fa | |
| Difante Alexander | $79,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Stanford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map