247 Dunn St Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $130,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Dunn St, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $94,268, approximately $63 per square foot. 247 Dunn St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Farris Robert Daniel
Bought by
Farris Amy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2010
Bought by
Mcdonald Joe K and Mcdonald Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Amy Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Joe K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,390 | $660 | $730 |
| 2024 | $378 | $7,490 | $660 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $378 | $7,490 | $660 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $378 | $7,490 | $660 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $378 | $7,490 | $660 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $378 | $7,490 | $660 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $406 | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $406 | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $406 | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,060 | $660 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,780 | $660 | $7,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,780 | $660 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map