247 E 112th Dr Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E 112th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $530,051, approximately $236 per square foot. 247 E 112th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Laughlin Richard A
Bought by
Borders Brett Banks and Borders Quin Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$290,907
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Brett Banks | $360,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borders Brett Banks | $349,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $34,000 | $6,940 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $31,260 | $6,380 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $34,570 | $5,950 | $28,620 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $30,060 | $6,120 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $30,060 | $6,120 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $28,780 | $6,290 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $28,780 | $6,290 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $21,370 | $5,760 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $21,370 | $5,760 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $17,880 | $3,340 | $14,540 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $9,910 | $1,850 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $898 | $7,080 | $1,190 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map