247 E 1st St Clifton, NJ 07011
Hazel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,203 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E 1st St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $518,801, approximately $434 per square foot. 247 E 1st St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology, and Passaic Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Alfaro Jose R and Salazar Mayra J
Bought by
E Trade Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Makus Jeannette
Bought by
Cotroneo Pasquale and Cotroneo Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Trade Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Cotroneo Pasquale | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cotroneo Pasquale | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotroneo Pasquale | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $6,948 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $6,909 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $6,701 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $6,636 | $127,400 | $70,600 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $6,311 | $123,700 | $70,600 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map