247 E 3 St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,940,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E 3 St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,265,887, approximately $660 per square foot. 247 E 3 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Dier Joann and Estate Of Fred Fleischer
Bought by
Devaney Johanna and Devaney Mandel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,299,999
Outstanding Balance
$1,266,611
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Smith Sean
Bought by
Dier Joann and Fleischer Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,063
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devaney Johanna | $1,999,999 | -- | |
| Devaney Johanna | $1,999,999 | -- | |
| Devaney Johanna | $1,999,999 | -- | |
| Dier Joann | $326,667 | -- | |
| Dier Joann | $326,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devaney Johanna | $1,299,999 | |
| Closed | Devaney Johanna | $1,299,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Dier Joann | $272,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,904 | $156,540 | $39,360 | $117,180 |
| 2025 | $11,231 | $179,700 | $39,360 | $140,340 |
| 2024 | $11,231 | $147,840 | $39,360 | $108,480 |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $130,260 | $39,360 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $9,648 | $121,200 | $39,360 | $81,840 |
| 2021 | $10,177 | $105,780 | $39,360 | $66,420 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $98,160 | $39,360 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $98,160 | $39,360 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $43,959 | $13,162 | $30,797 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $41,472 | $18,173 | $23,299 |
| 2016 | $7,981 | $41,472 | $24,532 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $41,158 | $25,710 | $15,448 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $38,830 | $20,617 | $18,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map