247 E Elm St Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E Elm St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $53,686, approximately $41 per square foot. 247 E Elm St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Whitley Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Stephanie A
Bought by
Ofield Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Crockett George
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofield Duane | $7,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $11,767 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $7,860 | $1,600 | $6,260 |
| 2024 | $493 | $7,640 | $1,380 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $386 | $6,280 | $3,400 | $2,880 |
| 2022 | $380 | $6,180 | $3,400 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $451 | $7,340 | $3,400 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $451 | $7,340 | $3,400 | $3,940 |
| 2019 | $584 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $249 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map