247 E Green St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E Green St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $115,733. 247 E Green St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Central City Elementary School, Centralia High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Jeffers James R and Jeffers Janet
Bought by
Jeffers James R and Jeffers Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Jeffers James R and Jeffers Janet
Bought by
Payne Timothy D and Payne Deneen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers James R | $42,666 | Jones Michael R | |
| Payne Timothy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,167 | $30,220 | $3,630 | $26,590 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $28,240 | $3,390 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $25,670 | $3,080 | $22,590 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $23,990 | $2,880 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $991 | $23,270 | $2,790 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $949 | $22,420 | $2,690 | $19,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map