247 Fairfield Ln Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Fairfield Ln, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $250,404, approximately $107 per square foot. 247 Fairfield Ln is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Chilhowie Elementary School, Chilhowie Middle School, and Chilhowie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $214,800 | $18,000 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $214,800 | $18,000 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $138,800 | $15,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $138,800 | $15,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $138,800 | $15,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $138,800 | $15,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $921 | $124,500 | $15,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $921 | $124,500 | $15,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $921 | $124,500 | $15,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $921 | $124,500 | $15,000 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map