Estimated Value: $126,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Graceland Cir, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $167,610, approximately $158 per square foot. 247 Graceland Cir is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $22,360 | $820 | $21,540 |
| 2024 | $956 | $20,900 | $760 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $892 | $17,920 | $560 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $630 | $14,960 | $14,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $584 | $13,920 | $960 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $584 | $13,920 | $960 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $584 | $13,920 | $960 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $460 | $13,060 | $960 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $606 | $13,060 | $960 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $644 | $13,820 | $960 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $644 | $13,820 | $960 | $12,860 |
| 2014 | $633 | $13,600 | $960 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $627 | $13,600 | $960 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map