247 Hallock Rd Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Hallock Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $702,860, approximately $424 per square foot. 247 Hallock Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Leonardis Roger and Fine Julia
Bought by
Esposito Thomas and Esposito Deborah P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Thomas | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esposito Thomas | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |