247 Haverhill St Rowley, MA 01969
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Haverhill St, Rowley, MA 01969 and is currently estimated at $587,330, approximately $477 per square foot. 247 Haverhill St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, Clark School, and North Shore Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Walsh James
Bought by
James Walsh Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1964
Bought by
James Walsh Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Walsh Ret | -- | -- | |
| James Walsh Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $542,800 | $263,000 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $488,700 | $250,500 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $444,500 | $217,800 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $387,500 | $181,600 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $352,700 | $157,900 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $343,800 | $150,400 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $334,000 | $150,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $310,400 | $150,400 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $302,600 | $149,500 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $308,700 | $130,000 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $262,900 | $130,000 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map