247 Hohldale St Houston, TX 77022
Independence Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Hohldale St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $223,253, approximately $219 per square foot. 247 Hohldale St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Highland Heights Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Fernandez Osvaldo G and Fernandez Gaudalupe
Bought by
Barrera Esteban and Barrera Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,375
Outstanding Balance
$70,586
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Holeman Mildred
Bought by
Fernandez Osvaldo G and Fernandez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,375
Outstanding Balance
$70,586
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Malak Marceil
Bought by
Holeman Mildred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Murley Nealey Jerome and Murley Jacquelyn
Bought by
Malak Marceil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Esteban | -- | Commonwealth Title Of Housto | |
| Fernandez Osvaldo G | -- | None Available | |
| Holeman Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Malak Marceil | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Esteban | $102,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Holeman Mildred | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $226,571 | $109,620 | $116,951 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $228,682 | $109,620 | $119,062 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $191,918 | $65,772 | $126,146 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $154,686 | $65,772 | $88,914 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $120,729 | $29,232 | $91,497 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $120,729 | $29,232 | $91,497 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $105,975 | $12,789 | $93,186 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $71,420 | $12,789 | $58,631 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $71,420 | $12,789 | $58,631 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $71,420 | $12,789 | $58,631 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $71,420 | $12,789 | $58,631 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $71,420 | $12,789 | $58,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map