247 Hoke Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $728,205 - $879,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Hoke Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $803,603, approximately $649 per square foot. 247 Hoke Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Carballo Diane
Bought by
Hyland William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland William | $479,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,758 | $495 | $180 | $315 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $497 | $181 | $316 |
| 2023 | $12,697 | $540 | $196 | $344 |
| 2022 | $12,697 | $564 | $205 | $359 |
| 2021 | $18,250 | $545 | $198 | $347 |
| 2020 | $13,453 | $832 | $718 | $114 |
| 2019 | $12,896 | $832 | $718 | $114 |
| 2018 | $12,124 | $832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,911 | $1,038 | $718 | $320 |